Selection Committee

Sunday Observer-Mobitel Schoolboy Cricketer of the Year Award selection panel - 2015

The selection committee of the Sunday Observer-Mobitel Schoolboy Cricketer of Year gathered at Galadari Hotel on Friday. Here the officials posing for a photograph with ANCL Chairman and Managing Director Kavan Ratnayake and Mobitel General Manager MarCom Ravin Wickramaratne. (Front Row) H. Sarachchandra De Silva (Vice President- SLSCA, Principal Kalutara Vidyalaya), Carlton Bernandus (Head of Cricket Operation - SLC), Dilshan De Silva (Secretary – SLSCA), Raveen Wickramaratne (General Manager MarCom, Mobitel), Kavan Ratnayake (Chairman and Managing Director, Lake House), Kithsiri Liyanagamage (President - Sri Lanka Schools Cricket Association and Principal Ananda College, Colombo), Jagath Senaratne (Vice President- SLSCA, Principal P. De S. Kularatne MV, Ambalangoda), Shirosha Gunathilake (President, Association of Cricket Umpires Sri Lanka), Ranjith Madurusinghe (Chairman – Junior Selection Committee) (Back Row) (J.A.K. S. Indrajith (Tournament Secretary - Under 19), Mohan Wickramasinghe (Vice President – SLSCA, Principal St. Sebastian’s MMV, Katuneriya), Keerthi Gunarathne (Member of Junior Sellection Committee), Kumara Gamhewa (Managing Director – Batsman.com), Wasantha Haputhanthri (Tournament Secretary - Under 17), Nihal Fernando (Treasurer – SLSCA), Y. Nishantha Kumara (Tournament Secretary - Under 15), Susil Chandrasiri (Assignment Secretary – ACUSL), Prasad Amarasinghe (Treasurer ACUSL) Pic Thilak Perera

Selection Committee for 2011
  1. Saman Amerasinghe
    President, ACUSSL / Chairman Selection Committee, SLSCA

  2. M. T. A. Rauff
    General Secretary, SLSCA

  3. Dilshan de Silva
    General Secretary, ACUSL

  4. Ignatitus Anandappa
    Administrative Secretary

  5. J.W.K Boteju
    Assignment Secretary, ACUSSL

  6. Roshan Karunarathna
    Vice President, SLSCA

  7. Kapila Jayalath
    Treasurer, SLSCA / Vice President ACUSL

  8. Nihal Fernando
    Tournament Secretary , SLSCA

  9. S.B.N.S.K Semesinghe
    Assignment Secretary, ACUSSL

  10. Amerajeewa Disanayake
    Central Province, ACUSSL

  11. U. G. Saman
    Assignment Secretary Southern Province

  12. N. A. Saman Mohan
    Secretary Southern Province, ACUSSL

  13. Sisita Weerasinghe
    Assignment Secretary Kurunagala, ACUSSL

  14. H. S. Peiris
    Administrative Manager, SLSCA

  15. D. S. de Silva

Pages